SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

 

 

Speedway  Wheelmen - Celebrating  50 years of  Racing


Home
About Us
Team Members
Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
Team Training Rides
Event Photos
Sponsors
Contact Us
Brookside CX Cup

2012 Results



OVCX #13 Major Taylor Velodrome
Josh Prater - 8th Elite Men
Ryan Hubbs - 9th Elite Men
Adam Rodkey - 22nd Elite Men
Lindsay Rodkey - 22nd Elite Women
Erik Albers - 23rd Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Jeff Schepper - 6th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mike Keppler - 19th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 34th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Luther Prater - 36th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Bond - 37th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Matt Koehn - 42nd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 2nd Cat 4 Men


OVCX #12 John Bryan
Josh Prater - 11th Elite Men
Adam Rodkey - 24th Elite Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 3rd Cat 1/2 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 22nd Elite Women
Luther Prater - 26th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 8th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18

OVCX #11 Brookside
Josh Prater - 11th Elite Men
Adam Rodkey - 19th Elite Men
Ryan Hubbs - 21st Elite Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 7th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 24th Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 25th Elite Women
Erik Albers - 24th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Geoff Chandler - 3rd Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Jeff Schepper - 8th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Bond - 20th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mark Trousdale - 31st Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mike Keppler - 39th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 45th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Perry - 50th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Matt Koehn - 54th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 18th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Daniel Bartholomew - 44th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Luther Prater - 6th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+
Mike Conaway - 13th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+
Tom Peek - 35th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 44th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+

OVCX #10 Promotion Cross
Adam Rodkey - 10th Elite Men
Lindsay Rodkey - 15th Elite Women

OVCX #9 Harbin Park
Adam Rodkey - 13th Elite Men 35+/45+
Josh Prater - 16th Elite Men 35+/45+
Sarah Fredrickson - 19th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 14th Cat 3/Elite 35+ Women/U19 Girls
Lindsay Rodkey - 22nd Cat 3/Elite 35+ Women/U19 Girls
Ryan Hubbs - 3rd Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 37th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Scott Bond - 13th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mike Keppler - 33rd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 41st Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Daniel Bartholomew - 46th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Luther Prater - 7th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+

OVCX #8 Lionheart
Josh Prater - 6th Elite Men 35+/45+
Adam Rodkey - 25th Elite Men 35+/45+
Sarah Fredrickson - 19th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 12th Cat 3/Elite 35+ Women/U19 Girls
Lindsay Rodkey - 19th Cat 3/Elite 35+ Women/U19 Girls
Ryan Hubbs - 2nd Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 24th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Jeff Schepper - 18th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mike Keppler - 43rd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 50th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Luther Prater - 21st Cat 4 Men 35+/45+

OVCX #7 Cyclo-Stampede
Josh Prater - 12th Elite Men 35+/45+
Valarie Gossage - 8th Cat 3/Elite 35+ Women/U19 Girls
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 20th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Jeff Schepper - 15th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Bond - 19th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mike Keppler - 32nd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 39th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+

OVCX #6 Storm Eva Bandman
Josh Prater - 16th Elite Men
Adam Rodkey - 25th Elite Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 9th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 17th Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 26th Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 25th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Shane Meadows - 37th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Jeff Schepper - 9th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Bond - 12th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 66th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Perry - 73rd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 1st Cat 4 Men
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 34th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+

OVCX #5 BloomingCross
Adam Rodkey - 16th Elite Men
Josh Prater - 20th Elite Men
Janelle Renschler - 9th Elite Women
Sarah Fredrickson - 12th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 19th Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 23rd Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 22nd Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Scott Bond - 9th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Jeff Schepper - 14th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Michael Keppler - 29th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 32nd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 2nd Cat 4 Men
Daniel Bartholomew - 26th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18

OVCX #4 Gun Club
Adam Rodkey - 12th Elite Men (3rd Elite Men 35+)
Sarah Fredrickson - 6th Elite Women (2nd Cat 1/2 Women)
Valarie Gossage - 16th Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 23rd Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 29th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Scott Bond - 3rd Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Michael Keppler - 24th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Perry - 57th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 65th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 42nd Cat 4 Masters Men

OVCX #3 Caesars Ford
Adam Rodkey - 25th Elite Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 10th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 19th Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 2nd Cat 3 Men
Scott Bond - 10th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Jeff Schepper - 11th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 34th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 15th - Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Michael Keppler - 1st Cat 4 Men 35+
Scott Perry - 57th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+

OVCX #2 St. Mary's
Adam Rodkey - 15th Elite Men (3rd Elite 35+ Men)
Janelle Renschler - 14th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 19th Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 20th Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 29th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Scott Bond - 2nd Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Geoff Chandler - 11th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Jeff Schepper - 17th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mark Trousdale - 37th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Perry - 65th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 14th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Christopher Jones - 77th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Michael Keppler - 12th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+
Michael Conaway - 27th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+
Tom Peek - 30th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+
Tim Wozniak - 37th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 70th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+

OVCX #1 Apple Cross
Adam Rodkey - 18th Elite Men
Josh Prater - 32th Elite Men
Ryan Hubbs - 49th Elite Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 13th Elite Women
Janelle Renschler - 15th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 23rd Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 27th Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 3rd Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 25th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Jeff Schepper - 12th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Bond - 15th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Perry - 62th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 14th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Chris Jones - 66th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Michael Keppler - 3rd Cat 4 Men 35+
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 46th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+

Lionheart CX
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3/4 Men
Lindsay Rodkey - 6th Cat 1/2/3 Women

 

ICX# 7 Trader's Point Finale
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Masters 50+
Jeff Schepper - 3rd Masters 50+
Scott Bond - 4th Masters 40+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 10th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Mark Trousdale - 11th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Scott Perry - 13th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Mike Keppler - 4th Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 5th Cat 3 Men
Janelle Renschler - 5th Cat 1/2/2 Women
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Ryan Hubbs - 9th Cat 1/2/3 Men
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 32nd Cat 4 Men
Mike Conaway - 10th Cat 4 Masters 40+

ICX# 6 Indy Cycloplex MTV Cross
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Masters 50+
Jeff Schepper - 3rd Masters 50+
Scott Bond - 5th Masters 40+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 12th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Scott Perry - 15th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Erik Albers - 8th Cat 3 Men
Mike Keppler - 14th Cat 3 Men
Shane Meadows - 16th Cat 3 Men
Janelle Renschler - 1st Cat 1/2/2 Women
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Ryan Hubbs - 9th Cat 1/2/3 Men
Erik Paavola - 7th Cat 4 Men
Luther Prater - 14th Cat 4 Men
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 32nd Cat 4 Men
Mike Conaway - 11th Cat 4 Masters 40+
Tom Peek - 17th Cat 4 Masters 40+
Tim Wozniak - 10th Cat 4 Masters 50+

USGP Derby City Cup - Sunday
Scott Bond - 29th Masters 45+
Geoff Chandler - 4th Masters 55+
Josh Prater - 4th Cat 2/3 Men
Ryan Hubbs - 7th Cat 2/3 Men
Adam Rodkey - 9th Cat 2/3 Men
Shane Meadows - 87th Cat 2/3 Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 4th Cat 2/3 Women
Daniel Bartholomew - 26th Cat 4 Men
Mike Conaway - 34th Cat 4 Men

USGP Derby City Cup - Saturday
Mike Keppler - 61st Masters 35+
Scott Bond - 26th Masters 45+
Geoff Chandler - 6th Masters 55+
Jeff Schepper - 7th Masters 55+
Josh Prater - 4th Cat 2/3 Men
Ryan Hubbs - 11th Cat 2/3 Men
Adam Rodkey - 13th Cat 2/3 Men
Shane Meadows - 82nd Cat 2/3 Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 2nd Cat 2/3 Women
Mike Conaway - 31st Cat 4 Men
Daniel Bartholomew - 41st Cat 4 Men

ICX# 5 Team J's Bikes-IHOP Bradford Woods Cross
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Masters 50+
Jeff Schepper - 3rd Masters 50+
Scott Perry - 9th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Erik Albers - 8th Cat 3 Men
Mike Keppler - 14th Cat 3 Men
Janelle Renschler - 1st Cat 1/2/2 Women
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Erik Paavola - 1st Cat 4 Men
Luther Prater - 7th Cat 4 Men
Tom Peek - 6th Cat 4 Masters 40+

ICX# 4 Backyard Cross
Jeff Schepper - 2nd Masters 50+
Scott Bond - 4th Masters 40+
Scott Perry - 9th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Erik Albers - 8th Cat 3 Men
Mike Keppler - 9th Cat 3 Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 1st Cat 1/2/3 Women
Janelle Renschler - 2nd Cat 1/2/2 Women
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Ryan Hubbs - 7th Cat 1/2/3 Men
Daniel Bartholomew - 10th Cat 4 Men
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 28th Cat 4 Men
Tom Peek - 11th Cat 4 Masters 40+
Tim Wozniak - 10th Cat 4 Masters 50+

ICX# 3 Cycling Fitness Warehouse Richmond Cross
Scott Bond - 2nd Masters 40+
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Masters 50+
Scott Perry - 8th Cat 3 Master 40+
Erik Albers - 3rd Cat 3 Men
Mike Keppler - 4th Cat 3 Men
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Erik Paavola - 4th Cat 4 Men
Ben Mason - 10th Cat 4 Men
Tom Peek - 10th Cat 4 Masters 40+
Tim Wozniak - 2nd Cat 4 Masters 50+

ICX# 2 Team Nebo Ridge Cross
Kristen Schwark - 10th Cat 4 Women
Scott Bond - 3rd Masters 40+
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Masters 50+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 9th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Scott Perry - 12th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Mike Conaway - 16th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Erik Albers - 11th Cat 3 Men
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Mike Keppler - 1st Cat 4 Men
Erik Paavola - 3rd Cat 4 Men
Ben Mason - 12th Cat 4 Men
Chris Jones - 22nd Cat 4 Men
Tom Peek - 9th Cat 4 Masters 40+
Tim Wozniak - 6th Cat 4 Masters 50+

Depot Cross
Ben Mason - 3rd Cat 4 Men

ICX# 1 Lion of the Den
Marie Locke - 3rd Cat 4 Women
Kristen Schwark - 10th Cat 4 Women
Scott Bond - 5th Masters 40+
Jeff Schepper - 2nd Masters 50+
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Cat 3 Masters 50+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 7th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Scott Perry - 11th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Erik Albers - 7th Cat 3 Men
Jayne Prater - 2nd Cat 1/2/3 Women
Valarie Gossage - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 3rd Cat 3 Women
Mike Keppler - 5th Cat 4 Men
Ben Mason - 10th Cat 4 Men
Erik Paavola - 12th Cat 4 Men
Janelle Renschler - 16th Cat 4 Men (Yes, that's correct.)
Bob Locke - 4th Cat Masters 50+